IP67 LC Sc Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable

Model NO.
TK-NSN
Application
Communication, Art, Sensor, Medicine, FTTH, FTTB,
Core
Double Core
Cable Length
1m.3m.5m or Customized
Item
Outdoor Waterproof Patch Cord
Operation Wavelenghth(Nm)
1310/1550nm
Cable Diameter
0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,5.0mm,7.0mm etc
Protection Class/Rating
IP67
HS Code
8544700000, 8544700000
Trademark
Takfly
Transport Package
Plastic Bag & Cartons
Specification
ISO, ROHS, CE
Origin
Shenzhen, China
We are commitment to offer the competitive price ,outstanding products quality, as well as fast delivery for IP67 LC Sc Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nigeria, Dubai, Swiss, We are increasingly expanding our international market share based on quality products, excellent service, reasonable price and timely delivery. Please contact us at any time for more information.
Takfly Communications Co., Ltd. Diamond / Audited Supplier
IP67 LC Sc Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable

 

Description:
Outdoor waterproof  fiber optic  patch cordprovides the remote radio between the SFP connection and the base station, 
used for Telecom

Applications
This new product to adapt the SFP transceiver provides the most widely in the market, so that end users can choose to meet the specific requirements of the transceiver system.Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulk headis directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application. Connectors of the connection request, can accommodate a larger tolerance in Z direction.

 

Feature:

  1. Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
  2. Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
  3. One-hand mating
  4. Duplex LC interface ulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead
  5.  (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
  6. Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
  7. Multimode and singlemode
  8. Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
  9. Expansion to RJ45, etc
  10. Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
  11. No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
  12. Cost effective glass-filled polymer or metal die casted bulkhead
  13. Field installable version available

Specifications

Item

Standard

150 N pull force

IEC61300-2-4

Vibration

GR3115(3.26.3)

Salt mist

IEC61300-2-26

Vibration

IEC61300-2-1

Shock

IEC 61300-2-9

Impact

IEC 61300-2-12

Temperature /humidity

IEC 61300-2-22

Locking style

Bayonet

Temperature

-40 ~+85°C

Cycles

50 mating

Protection class/Rating

IP67

Mechanical retention

150 N cable retention

Interface

LC interface

Adapter footprint

36*36mm

Duplex LC interconnect

MM or SM

Tools

No need

Any question about this waterproof fiber optic patch cord,please leave me an inquiry or contact me directly.